Yandex.Disk for Windows
- By YANDEX LLC
- Free
- 3.2.48.5143
Technical
- Title
- Yandex.Disk 3.2.48.5143 for Windows
- Requirements
- Windows 11
- License
- Free
- Latest update
- Author
- YANDEX LLC
- SHA-1
c67e3889de581d57cbbd7ffff234d3e811284fd9
- Filename
- 3.2.48.5143.exe
Also available in other platforms
Program available in other languages
Yandex.Disk for Windows
- By YANDEX LLC
- Free
- 3.2.48.5143
Changelog
We don’t have any change log information yet for version 3.2.48.5143 of Yandex.Disk. Sometimes publishers take a little while to make this information available, so please check back in a few days to see if it has been updated.
Can you help?
If you have any changelog info you can share with us, we’d love to hear from you! Head over to our Contact page and let us know.
Explore apps
Related software
Boxcryptor
Cloud storage is all the rage these days. From Box to Yandex and everything in between, it seems as though everyone has jumped on board with storing their data in a cloud environment. Everyone except the ultra security conscious, that is. If you categorize yourself in that bracket, then you should definitely check out Boxcryptor. More and more people are getting to grips with extra levels of security in ‘secure’ applications and services. Boxcryptor is a next-gen 'on disk' encryption tool that aims to do just that. The service works by taking files that are stored in cloud locations and it encrypts them using AES-256 and RSA encryption algorithms to secure the data. To set up Boxcryptor, simply install the app, choose which cloud platforms to encrypt and select filename encryption (not available in the free version). As soon as any new files are stored on the Boxcryptor drive, they are automatically encrypted. To encrypt any existing files, just right click on the files in Explorer or Finder and enable encryption. To unlock the Boxcryptor folder and view your files, all you have to do is simply run the BoxCryptor app, navigate to the encrypted folder and enter your password. Boxcryptor supports almost all cloud storage providers: Google Drive, One Drive, One Drive Business, Dropbox, Box, Amazon S3, CloudMe, iCloud, SugarSync, and Yandex to name a few.

AnyDesk
Effortless remote access with AnyDesk

Adobe Acrobat Reader DC
Reliable PDF viewing and annotation for all users

2007 Microsoft Office Add-in: Microsoft Save as PDF or XPS
2007 Microsoft Office Add-in: Microsoft Save as PDF or XPS for Windows explained

Google Chrome
A fast, feature-rich browser

WinRAR 64-bit
Trusted compression for personal and professional use

WinRAR 32-bit
A reliable and secure file compressor

Avast One Free Antivirus
Free and powerful security tool

Mozilla Firefox 64-bit for PC Windows
A versatile browser tailored for privacy and speed

CCleaner Free
Cleaning and optimization made simple

VirtualDJ
Feature-packed DJ software for all experience levels

2007 Microsoft Office suite Service Pack 3
Free security and performance boost for legacy Office
Last updated

AOMEI Backupper
Free backup software for protecting your Windows system

balenaEtcher
Easily create bootable media with balenaEtcher

Microsoft OneDrive
Efficient cloud file storage and syncing solution

Hasleo Backup Suite
Comprehensive Backup Suite for Windows

VirtualDJ
Feature-packed DJ software for all experience levels

Rufus
Efficient USB drive preparation for any system

Zmanda Pro for Windows
Comprehensive Backup Solution for Windows Users

DeltaCopy
DeltaCopy: Efficient Backup Solution for Windows

Recuva
Effortless file recovery made simple

WinBox
Control RouterOS easily

Shefware Cloudflare R2 Backup Tool
Efficient Cloudflare R2 Backup Solution for Windows

MozBackup
Efficient Backup Tool for Mozilla Profiles
Latest version
Yandex.Disk 3.2.51.5200
Older versions
Yandex.Disk 3.2.46.5114
Yandex.Disk 3.2.45.5100
Yandex.Disk 3.2.18.4611
Yandex.Disk 3.2.18-4589
Yandex.Disk 3.2.13.4258
Yandex.Disk 3.2.0.4105
Yandex.Disk 3.1.22.3711
Yandex.Disk 3.1.8.3059
Popular in Backup & Cloud Storage

Google Drive for Desktop

AOMEI Backupper

balenaEtcher

Macrium Reflect

TeraBox

EaseUS Todo Backup

Acronis True Image

SyncToy 64-bit

Microsoft OneDrive

Reboot Restore Rx