Emsisoft Emergency Kit for Windows
- By Emsi Software GmbH
- Free
- 2020.3.0.10025
Technical
- Title
- Emsisoft Emergency Kit 2020.3.0.10025 for Windows
- Requirements
- Windows 10
- Language
- English
- Available languages
- German
- English
- Spanish
- French
- Italian
- Japanese
- Polish
- Portuguese
- Chinese
- License
- Free
- Latest update
- Author
- Emsi Software GmbH
- SHA-1
9c1d8c84ddfc806ee5eef9932a6233d5002fda27
- Filename
- EmsisoftEmergencyKit.exe
Program available in other languages
Emsisoft Emergency Kit for Windows
- By Emsi Software GmbH
- Free
- 2020.3.0.10025
Changelog
We don’t have any change log information yet for version 2020.3.0.10025 of Emsisoft Emergency Kit. Sometimes publishers take a little while to make this information available, so please check back in a few days to see if it has been updated.
Can you help?
If you have any changelog info you can share with us, we’d love to hear from you! Head over to our Contact page and let us know.
Explore apps
Related software

WinRAR 64-bit
Trusted compression for personal and professional use

WinRAR 32-bit
A reliable and secure file compressor

Adobe Acrobat Reader DC
Reliable PDF viewing and annotation for all users

2007 Microsoft Office Add-in: Microsoft Save as PDF or XPS
2007 Microsoft Office Add-in: Microsoft Save as PDF or XPS for Windows explained

Google Chrome
A fast, feature-rich browser

AnyDesk
Effortless remote access with AnyDesk

VLC Media Player 32-bit
A versatile media playback solution

Mozilla Firefox 64-bit for PC Windows
A versatile browser tailored for privacy and speed

CCleaner Free
Cleaning and optimization made simple

VirtualDJ
Feature-packed DJ software for all experience levels

2007 Microsoft Office suite Service Pack 3
Free security and performance boost for legacy Office

Google Chrome for Work 32-bit
Maximum productivity with Google Chrome Enterprise
Last updated

AVG AntiVirus Free
Balanced protection and performance suite

WizTree
WizTree: Efficient Hard Drive Space Management Tool

Webroot SecureAnywhere AntiVirus
Webroot SecureAnywhere Antivirus Review

VirtualDJ
Feature-packed DJ software for all experience levels

Rufus
Efficient USB drive preparation for any system

VBA32 Antivirus
VBA32 Antivirus: Comprehensive Protection for Windows

ALYac Internet Security
Comprehensive Protection with ALYac Internet Security

VirusTotal Uploader
Comprehensive File Scanning with VirusTotal Uploader

Kaspersky Rescue Disk
Effective Malware Removal with Kaspersky Rescue Disk

Norton 360 for Gamers
Comprehensive Security for Gamers

Recuva
Effortless file recovery made simple

WinBox
Control RouterOS easily
Latest version
Emsisoft Emergency Kit 2025.7.0.12683
Older versions
Emsisoft Emergency Kit 2022.9.1.11656
Emsisoft Emergency Kit 2022.8.1.11609
Emsisoft Emergency Kit 2022.1.0.11328
Emsisoft Emergency Kit 2021.10.0.11201
Emsisoft Emergency Kit 2021.4.0.10765
Emsisoft Emergency Kit 2021.3.0.10718
Emsisoft Emergency Kit 2021.1.0.10609
Emsisoft Emergency Kit 2020.5.0.10152
Emsisoft Emergency Kit 10.0.0.5488
Popular in Antivirus

AVG AntiVirus Free

Smadav Antivirus 2025

Avira Free Antivirus

360 Total Security

McAfee Total Protection

Kaspersky Anti-Virus

360 Total Security Free Antivirus

Panda Free Antivirus

ESET NOD32 AntiVirus 64-bit

Bitdefender Antivirus Free