Opera Browser for Windows
- By opera
- Free
- 67.03575.9732
Technical
- Title
- Opera Browser 67.03575.9732 for Windows
- Requirements
- Windows 11
- Windows 10
- Windows 8
- Windows 7
- Windows 8.1
- Windows XP
- Windows Vista
- License
- Free
- Latest update
- Author
- opera
- SHA-1
46682b24a89f4ed979b2b749c876b5995bdd3ef9
- Filename
- OperaSetup.exe
Also available in other platforms
Program available in other languages
Opera Browser for Windows
- By opera
- Free
- 67.03575.9732
Changelog
We don’t have any change log information yet for version 67.03575.9732 of Opera Browser. Sometimes publishers take a little while to make this information available, so please check back in a few days to see if it has been updated.
Can you help?
If you have any changelog info you can share with us, we’d love to hear from you! Head over to our Contact page and let us know.
Explore apps
Related software

Opera (64-bit)
Free, secure browser with built-in tools

Opera One
Smart, free browser with a twist

Opera GX
A free web browser for gamers

Opera Mini PC Runner
A free app for Windows.

Opera Neon
Opera Neon: A New Generation of Web Browser

Opera Mobile
Opera Mobile 11 is a browser for the Windows 7 platform, which can also be used on your mobile device running the same operating system. Opera Mobile has incorporated the features of the mobile version of the browser to fit a Windows environment. Opera Mobile 11 is both lightweight and functional. The new Opera Turbo feature allows you to navigate smoothly and has improved load times. The feel of Opera Mobile 11 is very good, and page scrolling using touch controls is a seamless process. A tab browsing system supports easy navigation with Opera Mobile 11, and there is also a feature that lets you search Google or other search engines next to the address bar. The really good feature of Opera Mobile 11 is the quality of the zoom. The images and text are easily readable and crisp. Other good features include a password manager, favourites support, automatic completion of addresses you type in and saved web pages for offline viewing. The standard Opera home page Speed Dial are also there. Opera Mobile 11 for the Windows 7 platform is a great option for people who rely upon mobile browsing.

Opera Air
Wellness-Centric Browsing with Opera Air

Opera Portable
A free app for Windows.

YouTube Options for Opera
A free app for Windows.

Vivaldi
Vivaldi is a new, feature rich web browser that combines an Opera-like interface with a Chromium open-source platform. Vivaldi is very similar to the Opera browser in many ways. There are some pretty cool features which are nice, such as the interface, which fades colours to match the dominant colour on the page as you navigate between sites. Aside from the snazzy effects, the browser has clearly been designed with power users in mind, as the Quick Commands tool shows. This helps the user to search or run commands in much the similar manner to OS X’s Spotlight feature. Vivaldi supports browsing with mouse gestures, and the ever-familiar 'speed dial' interface, which shows your favourite tabs on the new tab page is also a great, albeit old, feature that is present in this new web browser. Key Features include: Quick Commands. Tab Stacks. Notes. Adaptive Interface. Spatial Navigation. The layout of Vivaldi looks great too. Inside the left toolbar is the bookmarks menu is the Bookmarks and Downloads menus and a Notes tool as well. There is a lot housed here, however the interface manages not to feel at all cluttered. Items are placed in logical places and are all kept small and out the way giving you a fresh, clean feel. Overall, Vivaldi has a crisp, sharp-edged interface, which uses simple but effective fonts and icons. It is clearly aimed at power users as the different features and tools show. It is relatively small (for a browser) and is not that hard on system resources. If you feel like a change from Chrome, Safari, Opera or Firefox then why not check it out?

Aurora Browser
Comparison Between Google Chrome and Opera

Free Download Manager 32-bit
Fast and flexible download manager
Last updated

Tor Browser
Enhanced online privacy with Tor Browser

Internet Explorer 8
Free legacy browser

Wavebox
Wavebox: Comprehensive Browser for Workspaces

CCleaner Free
Cleaning and optimization made simple

Inoreader
Inoreader: A Robust RSS Reader for Curated Content

TeamViewer
Remote access made simple and flexible

Google Chrome
A fast, feature-rich browser

VNC Viewer
Embracing the future of remote connectivity

7-Zip 64-bit
Lightweight archiver with powerful compression

TradingView
A comprehensive solution for market analysis

Microsoft 365
A subscription suite built for productivity

Google Chrome (64-bit)
Unmatched speed and security in a browser
Latest version
Opera Browser 89.0.4447.91
Older versions
Opera Browser 60.0.3255.70.0
Opera Browser 60.0.3255.83.0
Opera Browser 60.0.3255.84.0
Opera Browser 60.0.3255.95.0
Opera Browser 60.0.3255.109.0
Opera Browser 60.0.3255.151.0
Opera Browser 60.0.3255.160.0
Opera Browser 60.0.3255.170.0
Opera Browser 62.0.3331.18.0
Opera Browser 64.0.3417.54
Popular in Browsers

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox 64-bit for PC Windows

Google Chrome (64-bit)

Google Chrome for Work 32-bit

Brave

Mozilla Firefox

Tor Browser

Microsoft Edge

UC Browser

Google Input Tools