1. downloads
  2. business software
  3. news
  4. reviews
  5. top apps
Scarica McAfee Labs Stinger 12.1.0.2518

McAfee Labs Stinger 12.1.0.2518

Da McAfee LLC  (Freeware)
Valutazione dell'utente
Pubblicità

Stinger is a quick and installation-free standalone tool for detecting and removing prevalent malware and threats, ideal if your PC is already infected. While not a replacement for full fledged antivirus software, Stinger is updated multiple times a week to include detection for newer Fake Alert variants and prevalent viruses.

Titolo: McAfee Labs Stinger 12.1.0.2518
Nome del file: stinger32.exe
Dimensione del file: 15.81MB (16,573,176 byte)
Requisiti: Windows 9x / 2000 / XP / Vista / Windows 7 / XP 64-bit / Vista 64-bit / Windows 7 64-bit / Windows 8 / Windows 8 64-bit / Windows 10 / Windows 10 64-bit
Lingue: In più lingue
Licenza: Freeware
Data di inserimento: ottobre 10, 2017
Autore: McAfee LLC
www.mcafee.com
MD5 Checksum: FC4BC7AF669CC480B6EF82B9B5BF5DE9

New Detections:
Exploit-CVE2017-11762.
Exploit-CVE2017-11763.
Exploit-CVE2017-11791.
Exploit-CVE2017-11793.
Exploit-CVE2017-11798.
Exploit-CVE2017-11800.
Exploit-CVE2017-11810.
Exploit-CVE2017-11822.
Exploit-CVE2017-8694.
Enhanced Detections:
Generic Trojan.i.

blog comments powered by Disqus