Google Chrome for Windows
- By Google
- Free
- 86.0.4240.111
Technical
- Title
- Google Chrome 86.0.4240.111 for Windows
- Requirements
- Windows 11
- License
- Free
- Latest update
- Author
- SHA-1
63b249c8f33ba723d2d201ebfb80da9e79d4eabd
- Filename
- ChromeSetup_1.exe
Also available in other platforms
Program available in other languages
Google Chrome for Windows
- By Google
- Free
- 86.0.4240.111
Changelog
We don’t have any change log information yet for version 86.0.4240.111 of Google Chrome. Sometimes publishers take a little while to make this information available, so please check back in a few days to see if it has been updated.
Can you help?
If you have any changelog info you can share with us, we’d love to hear from you! Head over to our Contact page and let us know.
Explore apps
Related software

Google Chrome (64-bit)
Unmatched speed and security in a browser

Google Chrome for Work 32-bit
Maximum productivity with Google Chrome Enterprise

Google Chrome for Work 64-bit
Efficient and secure for work needs

Google Play Chrome Extension
Handy portal for Play Store access

Google Chrome Beta
A sneak peek into the browser's future with Google Chrome Beta

Google Sheets for Chrome
Spreadsheet power that scales with teams

Google Chrome Canary
Google Chrome Canary - What is Stable & What is Google Chrome Canary For?

Google Chrome Dev
Google Chrome Dev

Google Chrome Frame
Google Chrome Frame - Is it Really Faster Than Internet Explorer

Google Translate for Chrome
Translate text instantly while browsing

Google Chrome for Business
Google Chrome for Business: Optimized for business users

Google Chrome Backup
Google Chrome backup is a lightweight tool to create, backup, restore and manage Google Chrome profiles. A Google Chrome profile holds personal data such as web history and bookmarks. With Google Chrome Backup everything is done with a single click. The interface is simple and straightforward. The app automatically lists all the Google Chrome profiles it detects in the standard locations. The built-in wizard for profile backups can also be used for the restoration process. With Google Chrome Backup you can create as many profiles as you want and store them in whatever location you want. Overall, Google Chrome Backup is a useful program if you want to transfer browser profiles in other Google Chrome installations or just to take all precautions to keep your settings and data. It is worth noting that the app isn’t flawless and most of the activity can be done manually, if you know where to look. That being said, it does make the whole process much easier as Google Chrome Backup automates certain tasks. On the down side the app does not offer the possibility to rename profiles and does not make available the estimated time of completion for backup/restoration jobs.
Last updated

Tor Browser
Enhanced online privacy with Tor Browser

Internet Explorer 8
Free legacy browser

Wavebox
Wavebox: Comprehensive Browser for Workspaces

CCleaner Free
Cleaning and optimization made simple

TeamViewer
Remote access made simple and flexible

VNC Viewer
Embracing the future of remote connectivity

7-Zip 64-bit
Lightweight archiver with powerful compression

TradingView
A comprehensive solution for market analysis

BeamNG.drive
An unparalleled driving simulator with endless possibilities

Google Chrome (64-bit)
Unmatched speed and security in a browser

Mozilla Firefox 64-bit for PC Windows
A versatile browser tailored for privacy and speed

SmartGaGa-Android Emulator
Lightweight Android emulator for smooth gaming
Latest version
Google Chrome 149.0.7827.115
Older versions
Google Chrome 147.0.7727.56
Google Chrome 144.0.7559.133
Google Chrome 143.0.7499.110
Google Chrome 119.0.6045.200
Google Chrome 88.0.4324.150
Google Chrome 87.0.4280.47
Google Chrome 86.0.4240.183
Google Chrome 86.0.4240.75
Google Chrome 85.0.4183.121
Google Chrome 85.0.4183.102
Popular in Web Browsers

Mozilla Firefox 64-bit for PC Windows

Google Chrome (64-bit)

Google Chrome for Work 32-bit

Brave

Mozilla Firefox

Tor Browser

Microsoft Edge

UC Browser

Internet Explorer

Google Chrome for Work 64-bit