Foxit Reader for Windows
- By Foxit Corporation
- Free
- 2024.2.2.25170
Technical
- Title
- Foxit Reader 2024.2.2.25170 for Windows
- Requirements
- Windows 11
- License
- Free
- Latest update
- Author
- Foxit Corporation
- SHA-1
250eec49ae43fd7078ccc8facfd038a319768b91
- Filename
- Foxit_Reader_V2024.2.2.25170.exe
Also available in other platforms
Program available in other languages
Foxit Reader for Windows
- By Foxit Corporation
- Free
- 2024.2.2.25170
Changelog
We don’t have any change log information yet for version 2024.2.2.25170 of Foxit Reader. Sometimes publishers take a little while to make this information available, so please check back in a few days to see if it has been updated.
Can you help?
If you have any changelog info you can share with us, we’d love to hear from you! Head over to our Contact page and let us know.
Explore apps
Related software

Foxit Reader Portable
A handy PDF reader you can take anywhere

Foxit Advanced PDF Editor
Reliable software for efficient document handling

Foxit PhantomPDF
Paid Foxit PDF Suite

PDF Reader : PDF Editor, PDF Converter
All‑in‑one PDF editing and annotation suite

Abdio PDF Reader
A barebones PDF viewer with limited utility

Nitro PDF Reader 32-bit
Free PDF manipulation tool

PDF View & Edit For Adobe, Foxit, Xodo, Polaris, Google Doc
PDF View & Edit - Free file manager for Windows users

Adobe Reader SpeedUp
Optimizes Adobe Reader’s startup time

PDF24 PDF Creator
PDF24, a free PDF creation tool

Total PDF Converter
PDF converter and editor

Nitro Pro
Nitro: A reliable tool for managing digital documents

Soda PDF
Free paperless solution program
Last updated

Rufus
Efficient USB drive preparation for any system

LibreOffice
Versatile open-source office suite for all users

Microsoft 365
A subscription suite built for productivity

PDF-XChange Editor
Versatile PDF management utility

PDFCreator
Convert and manage documents with ease

Foxit PhantomPDF
Paid Foxit PDF Suite

TradingView
A comprehensive solution for market analysis

Power BI Desktop
Powerful data visualization tool

Mozilla Thunderbird
Open source email management tool

NAPS2
Efficient Document Scanning and PDF Conversion with NAPS2

PDF-XChange PRO
Efficient and Streamlined Software for Creating and Editing PDF Files

Power BI
Power BI: A Free App for Windows 10 Devices
Latest version
Foxit Reader 2026.1.1.36485
Older versions
Foxit Reader 12.0.1.12430
Foxit Reader 12.0.0
Foxit Reader 12.0.2.1028
Foxit Reader 12.1.2.15332
Foxit Reader 12.1.3.15356
Foxit Reader 2024.2.3.25184
Foxit Reader 2024.3.0.26795
Foxit Reader 2024.4.0.27683
Foxit Reader 2025.2.0.33046
Foxit Reader 2025.1.0.27937
Popular in Office & News

Adobe Acrobat Reader DC

2007 Microsoft Office Add-in: Microsoft Save as PDF or XPS

Microsoft Word

2007 Microsoft Office suite Service Pack 3

Adobe Reader DC

Microsoft Excel

Adobe Reader

Microsoft Office 2010

Rufus

Microsoft Office