Microsoft Edge for Windows
- By Microsoft
- Free
- 135.0.3179.98
Technical
- Title
- Microsoft Edge 135.0.3179.98 for Windows
- Requirements
- Windows 11
- License
- Free
- Latest update
- Author
- Microsoft
- SHA-1
89d2090c54989adac1a4b35b3f3c6f1e6f4c2e41
- Filename
- Microsoft_Edge_V135.0.3179.98.msi
Also available in other platforms
Program available in other languages
Microsoft Edge for Windows
- By Microsoft
- Free
- 135.0.3179.98
Changelog
We don’t have any change log information yet for version 135.0.3179.98 of Microsoft Edge. Sometimes publishers take a little while to make this information available, so please check back in a few days to see if it has been updated.
Can you help?
If you have any changelog info you can share with us, we’d love to hear from you! Head over to our Contact page and let us know.
Explore apps
Related software

Google Chrome
A fast, feature-rich browser

Google Chrome for Work 32-bit
Maximum productivity with Google Chrome Enterprise
Opera Browser
A feature-rich browser with a security edge

Microsoft Edge Beta
Microsoft Edge: Stable preview of chromium-based browser

Internet Explorer
A legacy browser facing challenges

Mozilla Firefox
Free, Open-Source Browser

iDM Edge Extension
Comprehensive Review of iDM Edge Extension for Windows

Avast Secure Browser for Windows
Privacy-focused browser with built-in security

Opera (64-bit)
Free, secure browser with built-in tools

Opera One
Smart, free browser with a twist

Internet Explorer 9 64-bit
An In depth Look at Microsoft Edge - Windows Operating System

Brave Nightly
Explore advanced web features in this free browser
Last updated

Brave
The browser for privacy-conscious users

Tor Browser
Enhanced online privacy with Tor Browser

Maxthon
An internet browser with a focus on Web3

Yandex.Browser
Yandex: A comprehensive online ecosystem tailored to the Russian market

Mullvad Browser
Protect Your Online Privacy with Mullvad Browser

Basilisk
Straver (Free)

Floorp
Customizable Firefox-Based Browser with Privacy Tweaks

AOL Desktop Gold
Keep email and browsing in one place

LibreWolf
A privacy-focused alternative to Firefox

Wavebox
Wavebox: Comprehensive Browser for Workspaces

VirtualDJ
Feature-packed DJ software for all experience levels

Rufus
Efficient USB drive preparation for any system
Latest version
Microsoft Edge 154.0.4258.62
Older versions
Microsoft Edge 149.0.4022.69
Microsoft Edge 146.0.3856.97
Microsoft Edge 144.0.3719.115
Microsoft Edge 143.0.3650.80
Microsoft Edge 141.0.3537.57
Microsoft Edge 136.0.3240.50
Microsoft Edge 135.0.3179.85
Microsoft Edge 135.0.3179.66
Microsoft Edge 135.0.3179.54
Microsoft Edge 134.0.3124.95
Popular in Web Browsers

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox 64-bit for PC Windows

Google Chrome (64-bit)

Google Chrome for Work 32-bit

Mozilla Firefox

Brave

Tor Browser

UC Browser

Internet Explorer

Google Chrome for Work 64-bit